long list

1. Who was the last person you held hands with? - M
2. Are you outgoing or shy? - unfortunately both
3. Who are you looking forward to seeing? - right now no one I think 
4. Are you easy to get along with? - depends, if you are easygoing or nice then yes, disrespectful then no
5. If you were drunk would the person you like take care of you? - um probably not
6. What kind of people are you attracted to? - people who are easygoing, adventurous, humorous and genuine
7. Do you think you’ll be in a relationship two months from now? - no, definitely not
8. Who from the opposite gender is on your mind? - at this moment AJ and Shawn haha
9. Does talking about sex make you uncomfortable? - no absolutely not
10. Who was the last person you had a deep conversation with? - my mother
11. What does the most recent text that you sent say? - "get outside now"
12. What are your 5 favorite songs right now? - MMM Yeah, Earattack, What Are You Doin' Today?, Busy Doin' Nothin', Swing
13. Do you like it when people play with your hair? - sure
14. Do you believe in luck and miracles? - in luck yes, miracles are more unlikely to happen
15. What good thing happened this summer? - kos
16. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again? - maybe
17. Do you think there is life on other planets? - wouldn't that be cool?
18. Do you still talk to your first crush? - not that much but I still do
19. Do you like bubble baths? - I don't like to bath in my own dirt
20. Do you like your neighbors? - some of them
21. What are you bad habits? - often late, don't sleep when I should, don't do the things I should <----story of my life
22. Where would you like to travel? - New York, LA, South Korea, Thailand, Japan, China, Italy, France, Spain, Australia
23. Do you have trust issues? - at times most definitely
24. Favorite part of your daily routine? - eat, train, sleep
25. What part of your body are you most uncomfortable with? - my upper arms, stomach, butt, thighs, alot apperently
26. What do you do when you wake up? - go up or fall back to sleep
27. Do you wish your skin was lighter or darker? - a bit darker
28. Who are you most comfortable around? - I'm pretty comfortable around everybody
29. Have any of your ex’s told you they regret breaking up? - no, haha thank god
30. Do you ever want to get married? - of course
31. If your hair long enough for a pony tail? - yes
32. Which celebrities would you have a threesome with? - Leo and Kris.....no eww getting perverted here next question
33. Spell your name with your chin. - jnulika 
34. Do you play sports? What sports? - used to play soccer, now I run, powerwalk and do strength exercises
35. Would you rather live without TV or music? - I can't live without music
36. Have you ever liked someone and never told them? - yes
37. What do you say during awkward silences? - something weird totally my style
38. Describe your dream girl/guy? - adventurous, genuine, easy going, open, humorous with a big heart
39. What are your favorite stores to shop in? sheinside.com
40. What do you want to do after high school? - travel the world, study(because I have to), but most of all I want to explore
41. Do you believe everyone deserves a second chance? - no I don't
42. If your being extremely quiet what does it mean? - either that I'm tired, pissed of and don't want to say something stupid, like it could be anything really
43. Do you smile at strangers? - almost always
44. Trip to outer space or bottom of the ocean? - probably bottom of the ocean 
45. What makes you get out of bed in the morning? - the alarm
46. What are you paranoid about? - end up miserable and unhappy about life.....
47. Have you ever been high? - not that I know of
48. Have you ever been drunk? - yes
49. Have you done anything recently that you hope nobody finds out about? - no I don't think so
50. What was the colour of the last hoodie you wore? - gray, black or white
51. Ever wished you were someone else? - oh absolutely 
52. One thing you wish you could change about yourself? - definitely my lack of self discipline 
53. Favourite makeup brand? - MAC, Make up Store, Loreal
54. Favourite store? - Bik Bok or Gina Tricot
55. Favourite blog? - byfia.se and even though it's not a blog I do love to look at lookbook.nu
56. Favourite colour? - gray, black, white and blue
57. Favourite food? - greek food, panini, pasta alfredo, meat of any kind(edible), subway sandwiches, chinese food...I like food in general
58. Last thing you ate? - ice cream
59. First thing you ate this morning? - strawberry sour milk, apple and granola
60. Ever won a competition? For what? - yes, I won a competition in school for the one with the most correct answers on "nutidsorigentering" haha and then I won a competition on veckorevyn
61. Been suspended/expelled? For what? - never thank god haha
62. Been arrested? For what? - yes, but that's a secret haha
63. Ever been in love? - sadly and unfortunately yes...
64. Tell us the story of your first kiss? - can't remember it 
65. Are you hungry right now? - nah
66. Do you like your tumblr friends more than your real friends? - hahahah lmao
67. Facebook or Twitter? - Facebook
68. Twitter or Tumblr? - Tumblr
69. Are you watching tv right now? - I am...
70. Names of your bestfriends? - I don't think I have a bestfriend...
71. Craving something? What? - a lot like ben and jerry ice cream omg
72. What colour are your towels? - white
72. How many pillows do you sleep with? - three
73. Do you sleep with stuffed animals? - god no
74. How many stuffed animals do you think you have? - no idea
75. Favourite animal? - gepards, cheetahs, lions, wolfs, tigers
76. What colour is your underwear? - black
77. Chocolate or Vanilla? - chocolate
78. Favourite ice cream flavour? - blue vanilla
79. What colour shirt are you wearing? - beige
80. What colour pants? - black
81. Favourite tv show? - one tree hill, mastechef, vampire diaries
82. Favourite movie? - 200 pound beauty, cart, transformers, 
83. Mean Girls or Mean Girls 2? - mean girls
84. Mean Girls or 21 Jump Street? - mean girls
85. Favourite character from Mean Girls? - Karen Smith(Amanda Seyfried)
86. Favourite character from Finding Nemo? - you can't have anyone else than Dory
87. First person you talked to today? - my mother
88. Last person you talked to today? - my sister
89. Name a person you hate? - can't mention just one....
90. Name a person you love? - all my friends <333
91. Is there anyone you want to punch in the face right now? - oh hell yes
92. In a fight with someone? - yes actually
93. How many sweatpants do you have? - 20+
94. How many sweaters/hoodies do you have? around 7 maybe
95. Last movie you watched? - Brave
96. Favourite actress? - don't have one
97. Favourite actor? - don't have one either
98. Do you tan a lot? - when there is sun I do
99. Have any pets? - nope
100. How are you feeling? - ok
101. Do you type fast? - haha no definitely not 
102. Do you regret anything from your past? - no I don't think so
103. Can you spell well? - my spelling is definitely average
104. Do you miss anyone from your past? - there's a reason why they're in the past
105. Ever been to a bonfire party? - I wish I had
106. Ever broken someone’s heart? - no
107. Have you ever been on a horse? - no but I want to
108. What should you be doing? - studying but here I am
109. Is something irritating you right now? - oh yes she is
110. Have you ever liked someone so much it hurt? - hmm...
111. Do you have trust issues? - unfortunately I do
112. Who was the last person you cried in front of? - a teacher and people working at school...
113. What was your childhood nickname? - julle, jylle
114. Have you ever been out of your province/state? - haha I have
115. Do you play the Wii? - no...
116. Are you listening to music right now? - all the time, all my life
117. Do you like chicken noodle soup? - ohhhh YAAAAS
118. Do you like Chinese food? - well duhh
119. Favourite book? - to kill a mockingbird, vampire diaries series
120. Are you afraid of the dark? - slightly
121. Are you mean? - when it's neccessary I am
122. Is cheating ever okay? - absolutely not...
123. Can you keep white shoes clean? - can anybody? if so then please tell me
124. Do you believe in love at first sight? - yes
125. Do you believe in true love? - yes
126. Are you currently bored? - very much
127. What makes you happy? - travelling, friends, music, long hair, being in love, training
128. Would you change your name? - maybe to tiffany or something
129. What your zodiac sign? - libra
130. Do you like subway? - damn....
131. Your bestfriend of the opposite sex likes you, what do you do? - try to remain friends don't wanna f*ck it up
132. Who’s the last person you had a deep conversation with? - sanna
133. Favourite lyrics right now? - love "Who you", "Bounce", "Hello"
134. Can you count to one million? - yes, takes a while though
135. Dumbest lie you ever told? - "I didn't eat that"
136. Do you sleep with your doors open or closed? - closed
137. How tall are you? - 1,64-1,65
138. Curly or Straight hair? - both, but soft curls though
139. Brunette or Blonde? - brunette
140. Summer or Winter? - summer
141. Night or Day? - night
142. Favourite month? - june-august
143. Are you a vegetarian? - noo, but I can eat vegetarian food if needed
144. Dark, milk or white chocolate? - milk chocolate but dark is good too
145. Tea or Coffee? - tea, coffee is too bitter
146. Was today a good day? - so-so
147. Mars or Snickers? - none don't like it
148. What’s your favourite quote? - "How beautiful is this life. How painful is this life." "This system that emphasizes grades over friendships. This pressure called exams, this burden called college. The stress that are building up, would my parents know?” (Both are from songs)
149. Do you believe in ghosts? - a little...
150. Get the closest book next to you, open it to page 42, what’s the first line on that page? - "It was just to replace the futility with an other."

Postat av: Sofia

Tröjan är från oasap! :)

2014-07-22 @ 21:33:35
URL: http://byfia.com

Kommentera inlägget här:

Kom ihåg mig?

E-postadress: (publiceras ej)



RSS 2.0